Categories
BLOG

santa cruz cannabis cup

Santa Cruz Cup

Here at SeedFinder.eu we collect all the winners of the Santa Cruz Cup and connect them with the cannabis strains in our database. Check out the latest winners of the last Santa Cruz Cup as like as the past winners of the Santa Cruz Cups between 2012 and 2018.

Info about the Santa Cruz Cup

The Santa Cruz Cup is a Harvest Festival / Cannabis Competition for the Santa Cruz county area, honoring California’s premier cannabis cultivators and Producers.

Santa Cruz Cup Here at SeedFinder.eu we collect all the winners of the Santa Cruz Cup and connect them with the cannabis strains in our database. Check out the latest winners of the last Santa

Santa Cruz Cup

Results and winners of the Santa Cruz Cup

Santa Cruz Cup 2018

Santa Cruz Cup Winners 2018

BEST OVERALL
THE SAUCE ! Exotic Genetix cultivated by: CannaCruz Collective

BEST SUNGROWN INDICA
1st place:
PURPLE PUNCH | Supernova Gardens cultivator: Luke Haze
2nd place: LEMON OG | Apothecary Genetics cultivator: Luke Haze
3rd place: BLACK TRIANGLE | Bodhi Seeds cultivator: Smiley Green | Greatful Gardens

BEST SUNGROWN HYBRID
1st place: STRAWBERRY BANANA | DNA Genetics cultivator: Terp Overlord
2nd place: PURPLE PUNCH | Supernova Gardens cultivator: Bamboo
3rd place: GOJI RAZZ | Bodhi Seeds cultivator: Smiley Green

BEST SUNGROWN SATIVA
1st place: JACK HERER | Sensi Seeds cultivated by: The Herer Group
2nd place: KOBE | Symbiotic Genetics cultivator: Luke Haze
3rd place: MIMOSA | Symbiotic Genetics cultivator: Bamboo

BEST INDOOR INDICA
1st place: WATERMELON PUNCH | Party Time Farms cultivated by: Decibel Gardens
2nd place: EXTREME OG | Exotic Genetix cultivated by: CannaCruz Collective
3rd place: NOSH | CannaCruz Gentics cultivated by: CannaCruz Collective

BEST INDOOR HYBRID
1st place: CITRIC ACID | Flavor Creator cultivated by: Decibel Gardens
2nd place: MASTER BLASTER | Purple Frost Genetics cultivated by: Purple Frost Genetics
3rd place: SHIMMER | Purple Frost Genetics cultivated by: Purple Frost Genetics

BEST INDOOR SATIVA
1st place: ORANGE TREE | Flavor Creator – cultivated by: Decibel Gardens
2nd place: JACK SPARROW | Purple Frost Genetics cultivated by: Purple Frost Genetics
3rd place: DIRTY TANGIE | DNA Gentics cultivated by: CannaCruz Collective

BEST CONCENTRATE
1st place: SUNDAE DRIVER | Cannarado extracted by: Summit Boys
2nd place: MAUI WOWIE extracted by: Dragon Glass Concentrates
3rd place: CREMEDY GOLDEN PINEAPPLE extracted by: Crème De Canna

BEST ROSIN
1st place: MISS USA – live resin | DNA Genetics pressed by: DH Estates / Fleur D’ Elit
2nd place: TRIANGLE KUSH x PRE 98 BUBBA KUSH | Bodhi Seeds pressed by: Roots and Remedies
3rd place: LARRY OG x GLUE pressed by: ET Farms

BEST HCFSE (High-cannabinoid full spectrum extract)
1st place: LEMON DOGSHIT | Hard Candy Farms polished by: Hard Candy Farms
2nd place: CHEM 4 | Chemdog polished by: Summit Boys
3rd place: THE BOOGIE | Hard Candy Farms polished by: Hard Candy Farms

BEST CANNABIS EDIBLE
1st place: SALTED CARAMEL crafted by: Lazy 8 Bakery
2nd place: EXTRA TOSTED COCONUT crafted by: Cosmo D’s Outrageous Edibles
3rd place: SNICKERDOODLE crafted by: Cosmo D’s Outrageous Edibles

BEST TOPICAL
1st place: RELIEVE SALVE crafted by: DR. Delights
2nd place: CBD Dragon Balm produced by: Tonys Own

BEST CANNABIS SUBLINGUAL
1st place: CARAMEL produced by: Lazy 8 Bakery
2nd place: ELEVATE TINCTURE crafted by: DR. Delights3rd place: RELIEVE TINCTURE crafted by: DR. Delights

Santa Cruz Cup – Cannabis Cup Winners ]]>